Résultats du super-G de la Coupe du monde messieurs de ski alpin disputé vendredi à Val Gardena:
1. Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 1:35.82
2. Jan Hudec (CAN) 1:36.40
3. Adrien Théaux (FRA) 1:36.73
4. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) 1:36.84
5. Romed Baumann (AUT) 1:37.08
6. Erik Guay (CAN) 1:37.19
7. Georg Streitberger (AUT) 1:37.34
8. Bode Miller (USA) 1:37.37
9. Christof Innerhofer (ITA) 1:37.38
10. Joachim Puchner (AUT) 1:37.41
11. Werner Heel (ITA) 1:37.45
12. Didier Defago (SUI) 1:37.60
13. Beat Feuz (SUI) 1:37.64
14. Max Franz (AUT) 1:37.72
15. Hans Olsson (SWE) 1:37.85
16. Carlo Janka (SUI) 1:38.07
. Travis Ganong (USA) 1:38.07
18. Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 1:38.10
19. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR) 1:38.19
20. Thomas Mermillod Blondin (FRA) 1:38.26
21. Andrew Weibrecht (USA) 1:38.33
22. Johan Clarey (FRA) 1:38.35
23. Sandro Viletta (SUI) 1:38.37
24. Silvano Varettoni (ITA) 1:38.39
25. Rok Perko (SLO) 1:38.69
26. Valentin Giraud moine (FRA) 1:38.79
27. Florian Scheiber (AUT) 1:38.83
28. Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) 1:38.91
. Erik Fisher (USA) 1:38.91
30. Tobias Stechert (GER) 1:38.93
. Silvan Zurbriggen (SUI) 1:38.93
32. Josef Ferstl (GER) 1:39.00
33. Jeffrey Frisch (CAN) 1:39.04
34. Brice Roger (FRA) 1:39.12
35. Robbie Dixon (CAN) 1:39.33
36. David Poisson (FRA) 1:39.41
37. Natko Zrncic-Dim (CRO) 1:39.46
38. Siegmar Klotz (ITA) 1:39.48
39. Gauthier de Tessieres (FRA) 1:39.49
. Yannick Bertrand (FRA) 1:39.49
41. Steven Nyman (USA) 1:39.61
42. Klaus Brandner (GER) 1:39.68
43. Benjamin Thomsen (CAN) 1:39.69
. Nick Daniels (USA) 1:39.69
45. Conrad Pridy (CAN) 1:39.81
46. Mattia Casse (ITA) 1:39.93
47. Morgan Pridy (CAN) 1:40.04
48. Douglas Hedin (SWE) 1:40.13
49. Marc Berthod (SUI) 1:40.73
50. Jared Goldberg (USA) 1:40.76
51. Klemen Kosi (SLO) 1:40.90
52. Christoffer Faarup (DEN) 1:41.05
53. Andrej Sporn (SLO) 1:41.14
54. Kevin Esteve rigail (AND) 1:41.44
55. Stefano Baruffaldi (ITA) 1:42.09
56. Yuri Danilochkin (BLR) 1:42.52
57. Michal Klusak (POL) 1:45.92
N'ont pas terminé: Klaus Kroell (AUT), Matthias Mayer (AUT), Otmar Striedinger (AUT), Manuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN), Ferran Terra (ESP), Guillermo Fayed (FRA), Matteo Marsaglia (ITA), Dmitriy Koshkin (KAZ), Maarten Meiners (NED), Alexander Glebov (RUS), Patrick Kueng (SUI), Ted Ligety (USA)
Disqualifiés: Hannes Reichelt (AUT), Peter Fill (ITA)
bds/sk