NOUVELLES

Grand Prix - Ostrava: les principaux résultats

17/06/2014 03:04 EDT | Actualisé 17/08/2014 05:12 EDT

Principaux résultats de la réunion d'athlétisme, mardi à Ostrava:

MESSIEURS

100 m (vent: -0,4 m/s):

1. Justin Gatlin (USA) 9.86 MPM

2. Mike Rodgers (USA) 10.08

3. Kim Collins (SKN) 10.12

4. Simon Magakwe (RSA) 10.19

5. Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (GBR) 10.19

6. Sean Safo-Antwi (GBR) 10.21

7. Su Bingtian (CHN) 10.22

8. Jan Veleba (CZE) 10.39

400 m:

1. LaShawn Merritt (USA) 44.16

2. Isaac Makwala (BOT) 44.83

3. Martyn Rooney (GBR) 45.03

4. Demetrius Pinder (BAH) 45.30

5. Anas Beshr (EGY) 45.60

6. Rafal Omelko (POL) 45.69

7. Yoandys Lescay (CUB) 46.18

8. Luke Lennon-Ford (GBR) 46.95

1000 m:

1. Ilham Tanui Özbilen (TUR) 2:15.08

2. Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA) 2:15.31

3. Jeffrey Riseley (AUS) 2:16.09

4. Mohammed Aman (ETH) 2:16.33

5. Jakub Holusa (CZE) 2:16.79

6. Adam Kszczot (POL) 2:16.96

7. Yassine Hathat (ALG) 2:17.29

8. Tamas Kazi (HUN) 2:17.38

9. Jozef Repcik (SVK) 2:17.76

10. Paul Robinson (EIR) 2:17.93

11. Andreas Vojta (AUT) 2:18.06

12. Anthony Chemut (KEN) 2:18.91

13. Jan Kubista (CZE) 2:19.73

. Matej Pavlicek (CZE) Abandon

. Nader Belhanbel (MAR) Forfait

. Bram Som (NED) Abandon

3000 m:

1. Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (KEN) 7:31.66

2. Yomif Kejelcha (ETH) 7:36.28

3. Nicholas Willis (NZL) 7:36.91

4. Bernard Lagat (USA) 7:38.30

5. John Kipkoech (KEN) 7:38.97

6. Jonathan Muia Ndiku (KEN) 7:39.63

7. Arne Gabius (GER) 7:41.41

8. Joseph Kiplimo (KEN) 7:41.79

9. Collis Birmingham (AUS) 7:42.89

10. Juan Luis Barrios (MEX) 7:43.90

11. Augustine Kiprono Choge (KEN) 7:44.92

12. Moses Ndiema Kipsiro (UGA) 7:45.82

13. Yohan Durand (FRA) 7:48.20

14. Zane Robertson (NZL) 7:50.89

15. Abednego Miti Chesebe (KEN) 7:54.59

16. Andrew Vernon (GBR) 7:58.70

17. Krystian Zalewski (POL) 7:59.67

18. Vincent Letting (KEN) 8:09.51

. Cornelius Ndiwa (KEN) Abandon

. Vincent Rono (KEN) Abandon

110 m haies:

.Course 1 (vent: -1,6 m/s)

1. Lawrence Clarke (GBR) 13.50

2. Konstadinos Douvalidis (GRE) 13.51

3. Dominik Bochenek (POL) 13.60

4. Wilhem Belocian (FRA) 13.62

5. Viliam Papso (SVK) 14.15

6. Michal Riha (CZE) 14.52

. Josef Polach (CZE) Forfait

.Course 2 (vent: -0,8 m/s)

1. Hansle Parchment (JAM) 13.18

2. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 13.28

3. Xie Wenjun (CHN) 13.37

4. Andrew Riley (JAM) 13.39

5. Orlando Ortega (CUB) 13.43

6. Dimitri Bascou (FRA) 13.49

7. Dayron Robles (CUB) 13.76

8. Yordan L. O'Farrill (CUB) 13.89

400 m haies:

1. Niall Flannery (GBR) 48.80

2. Rasmus Mägi (EST) 48.87

3. Ashton Eaton (USA) 48.94

4. Emir Bekric (SRB) 49.96

5. Wouter Le Roux (RSA) 50.15

6. Michal Broz (CZE) 51.09

7. Georg Fleischhauer (GER) 51.48

. Patryk Dobek (POL) Abandon

Hauteur:

1. Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR) 2,33 m

2. Adonios Mastoras (GRE) 2,30

3. Andriy Protsenko (UKR) 2,26

4. Aleksey Dmitrik (RUS) 2,26

5. Zhang Guowei (CHN) 2,22

6. Donald Thomas (BAH) 2,22

6. Mihai Donisan (ROM) 2,22

8. Jaroslav Baba (CZE) 2,22

9. Mickael Hanany (FRA) 2,22

10. Sylwester Bednarek (POL) 2,22

11. Edgar Rivera (MEX) 2,18

12. Kyriakos Ioannou (CYP) 2,14

Perche:

1. Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) 5,83 m

2. Thiago Braz da Silva (BRA) 5,73

3. Augusto de Oliveira (BRA) 5,63

3. Jan Kudlicka (CZE) 5,63

5. Hiroki Ogita (JPN) 5,53

6. Raphael Holzdeppe (GER) 5,53

7. Michal Balner (CZE) 5,53

8. Melker Svärd Jacobsson (SWE) 5,43

9. Alhaji Jeng (SWE) 5,43

. Adam Paiak (CZE) 0

. Lukás Posekany (CZE) 0

. Piotr Lisek (POL) 0

. Steven Lewis (GBR) 0

Poids:

1. Tomasz Majewski (POL) 20,90 m

2. Jan Marcell (CZE) 20,74

3. Tomas Stanek (CZE) 20,58

4. Ladislav Prasil (CZE) 20,50

5. Kurt Roberts (USA) 20,41

6. Georgi Ivanov (BUL) 20,36

7. Germán Lauro (ARG) 20,21

8. Martin Novak (CZE) 19,05

Javelot:

1. Vitezslav Vesely (CZE) 87,38 m

2. Zigismunds Sirmais (LAT) 86,61

3. Dmitri Tarabin (RUS) 85,92

4. Antti Ruuskanen (FIN) 83,23

5. Petr Frydrych (CZE) 81,42

6. Lukasz Grzeszczuk (POL) 79,91

7. Jakub Vadlejch (CZE) 78,22

8. Patrik Zenúch (SVK) 72,30

DAMES

200 m (vent: -1,0 m/s):

1. Allyson Felix (USA) 22.75

2. Bianca Williams (GBR) 22.79

3. Myriam Soumaré (FRA) 22.85

4. Hrystyna Stuy (UKR) 23.29

5. Anyika Onuora (GBR) 23.39

6. Jana Slaninová (CZE) 24.32

7. Helena Jiranová (CZE) 24.42

. Aleen Bailey (JAM) forfait

800 m:

1. Winnie Nanyondo (UGA) 1:59.27

2. Marina Arzamasova (BLR) 1:59.65

3. Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (USA) 1:59.77

4. Lenka Masna (CZE) 1:59.93

5. Sifan Hassan (NED) 1:59.95

6. Rose Mary Almanza (CUB) 2:00.30

7. Sanne Verstegen (NED) 2:00.70

8. Olha Lyakhova (UKR) 2:00.90

9. Jennifer Meadows (GBR) 2:01.11

10. Angelika Cichocka (POL) 2:01.60

11. Jemma Simpson (GBR) 2:02.22

12. Mantegbosh Melese (ETH) 2:02.57

13. Laura Muir (GBR) 2:03.83

14. Caster Semenya (RSA) 2:03.91

. Olena Zhushman (UKR) Abandon

2000 m:

1. Genzebe Dibaba (ETH) 5:27.50

2. Senbere Teferi (ETH) 5:34.27

3. Gudeto Feyne (ETH) 5:39.96

4. Renata Plis (POL) 5:41.98

5. Kristiina Mäki (FIN) 5:42.71

6. Etagegne Woldu (ETH) 5:46.70

7. Katarzyna Broniatowska (POL) 5:46.78

8. Amela Terzic (SRB) 5:55.62

. Tamara Volkova (UKR) Abandon

. Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula (KEN) Abandon

. Zoe Buckman (AUS) Forfait

20.000 m:

1. Alice Kimutai (KEN) 1:08:32.2

2. Muluhabt Tsega (ETH) 1:09:07.2

3. Julia Mumbi Muraga (KEN) 1:09:24.8

. Florence Jebet Kiplagat (KEN) Abandon

. Beatrice Chepkemoi Mutai (KEN) Abandon

. Tejitu Daba (BRN) Abandon

400 m haies:

1. Nickiesha Wilson (JAM) 55.22

2. Ristananna Tracey (JAM) 55.43

3. Adekoya Kemi (NGR) 55.49

4. Wenda Theron Nel (RSA) 55.53

5. Denisa Rosolova (CZE) 55.76

6. Joanna Linkiewicz (POL) 56.35

7. Lucia Slanickova (SVK) 57.99

8. Katerina Halova (CZE) 58.70

3000 m steeple:

1. Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (KEN) 9:22.58

2. Salima El Ouali Alami (MAR) 9:23.27

3. Birtukan Adamu (ETH) 9:27.29

4. Amina Bettiche (ALG) 9:29.20

5. Birtukan Fente (ETH) 9:30.75

6. Sviatlana Kudzelich (BLR) 9:32.79

7. Bezuayehu Mohamed (ETH) 9:40.26

8. Mekdes Bekele (ETH) 9:46.27

9. Genevieve LaCaze (AUS) 9:48.85

10. Natalya Gorchakova (RUS) 9:51.56

11. Matylda Szlezak (POL) 10:04.84

12. Magdalene Masai (KEN) 10:20.90

. Virginia Nyambura (KEN) Abandon

Triple saut:

1. Li Yanmei (CHN) 14,03 m

2. Susana Costa (POR) 13,98

3. Kristin Gierisch (GER) 13,95

4. Dana Veldakova (SVK) 13,91

5. Yamilé Aldama (GBR) 13,76

6. Lucie Majková (CZE) 13,56

7. Monika Banovicova (SVK) 12,69

8. Sárka Buranska (CZE) 12,36

9. Iryna Pimenova (UKR) 12,00

Javelot:

1. Martina Ratej (SLO) 64,45 m

2. Tatjana Jelaca (SRB) 60,16

3. Kathrina Molitor (GER) 58,68

4. Irena Sediva (CZE) 55,16

5. Nikola Ogrodnkov (CZE) 53,30

6. Jarmila Klimesova (CZE) 50,43

. Barbora Spotakova (CZE) Forfait

./bds/dac

PLUS:hp