NOUVELLES

Ligue de Diamant - Rome: les principaux résultats

05/06/2014 05:05 EDT | Actualisé 05/08/2014 05:12 EDT

Principaux résultats de la réunion d'athlétisme, jeudi à Rome:

MESSIEURS

100 m:

.Course 1 (vent: +0,4 m/s)

1. Justin Gatlin (USA) 9.91

2. Nesta Carter (JAM) 10.02

3. Adam Gemili (GBR) 10.07

4. Kim Collins (SKN) 10.15

5. Maurice Mitchell (USA) 10.18

6. Simon Magakwe (RSA) 10.20

7. Gerald Phiri (ZAM) 10.23

8. Kemar Bailey-Cole (JAM) 10.26

9. Richard Kilty (GBR) 10.26

.Course 2 (vent: +0,4 m/s)

1. Jason Livermore (JAM) 10.13

2. Antoine Adams (SKN) 10.14

3. Ramon Gittens (BAR) 10.22

4. Keith Ricks (USA) 10.28

5. Jason Rogers (SKN) 10.39

6. Massimiliano Ferraro (ITA) 10.55

7. Fabio Cerutti (ITA) 10.64

8. Enrico Demonte (ITA) 10.70

. Kimmari Roach (JAM) Disqualifié

200 m (vent: +0,9 m/s):

1. Alonso Edward (PAN) 20.19

2. Christophe Lemaitre (FRA) 20.24

3. Curtis Mitchell (USA) 20.46

4. Julian Forte (JAM) 20.49

5. Rasheed Dwyer (JAM) 20.51

6. Churandy Martina (NED) 20.74

7. Andrew Howe (ITA) 20.81

8. Brandon Byram (USA) 20.81

9. Isiah Young (USA) 20.91

400 m:

1. LaShawn Merritt (USA) 44.48

2. Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (KSA) 45.14

3. David Verburg (USA) 45.18

4. Isaac Makwala (BOT) 45.22

5. Luguelín Santos (DOM) 45.27

6. Joshua Mance (USA) 45.29

7. Nigel Levine (GBR) 45.86

8. Conrad Williams (GBR) 46.29

9. Matteo Galvan (ITA) 47.12

800 m:

1. Mohammed Aman (ETH) 1:44.24

2. Abubaker Kaki (SUD) 1:44.57

3. Marcin Lewandowski (POL) 1:44.60

4. Duane Solomon (USA) 1:44.90

5. Job Kinyor (KEN) 1:44.90

6. Erik Sowinski (USA) 1:45.23

7. Nader Belhanbel (MAR) 1:45.37

8. Giordano Benedetti (ITA) 1:45.99

9. Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (QAT) 1:46.28

. Nijel Amos (BOT) Forfait

. Bram Som (NED) Abandon

1500 m:

1. Silas Kiplagat (KEN) 3:30.44

2. Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI) 3:31.19

3. Asbel Kiprop (KEN) 3:31.89

4. Homiyu Tesfaye (GER) 3:31.98

5. Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 3:32.09

6. Collins Cheboi (KEN) 3:32.35

7. Aman Wote (ETH) 3:33.96

8. Johan Cronje (RSA) 3:34.90

9. Taoufik Makhloufi (ALG) 3:35.12

10. Florian Carvalho (FRA) 3:35.51

11. Zakaria Mazouzi (MAR) 3:35.81

12. Paul Robinson (EIR) 3:36.45

13. Fouad Elkaam (MAR) 3:36.50

. Geoffrey Barusei (KEN) Abandon

. Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo (KEN) Abandon

. Andrew Rotich (KEN) Abandon

3000 m steeple:

1. Jairus Kipchoge (KEN) 8:06.20

2. Paul Kipsiele Koech (KEN) 8:10.53

3. Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (KEN) 8:11.39

4. Abel Kiprop Mutai (KEN) 8:15.83

5. Krystian Zalewski (POL) 8:16.20

6. Clement Kemboi Kimutai (KEN) 8:16.96

7. Víctor García (ESP) 8:17.40

8. Hamid Ezzine (MAR) 8:18.03

9. Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN) 8:19.90

10. Gilbert Kiplangat Kirui (KEN) 8:20.11

11. Jaouad Chemlal (MAR) 8:20.92

12. Mateusz Demczyszak (POL) 8:22.38

13. Yuri Floriani (ITA) 8:26.34

14. Ilgizar Safiullin (RUS) 8:34.88

15. José Peña (VEN) 8:37.01

. Mohammed Boulama (MAR) Abandon

. Ezekiel Kemboi (KEN) Abandon

. Haron Lagat (KEN) Abandon

Hauteur:

1. Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT) 2,41 m

2. Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR) 2,34

3. Erik Kynard (USA) 2,31

4. Derek Drouin (CAN) 2,28

5. Andrey Silnov (RUS) 2,28

5. Andriy Protsenko (UKR) 2,28

5. Ivan Ukhov (RUS) 2,28

8. Daniil Tsyplakov (RUS) 2,28

9. Aleksey Dmitrik (RUS) 2,24

10. Marco Fassinotti (ITA) 2,24

11. Donald Thomas (BAH) 2,20

Triple saut:

1. Will Claye (USA) 17,14 m

2. Christian Taylor (USA) 17,11

3. Lázaro Martínez (CUB) 17,07

4. Fabrizio Donato (ITA) 16,89

5. Aleksey Fedorov (RUS) 16,86

6. Ernesto Revé (CUB) 16,86

7. Daniele Greco (ITA) 16,84

8. Karol Hoffmann (POL) 16,51

9. Omar Craddock (USA) 16,32

10. Zlatozar Atanasov (BUL) 16,25

11. Fabrizio Schembri (ITA) 16,20

12. Lyukman Adams (RUS) 15,64

Disque:

1. Robert Harting (GER) 68,36 m

2. Piotr Malachowski (POL) 65,86

3. Victor Butenko (RUS) 64,87

4. Martin Wierig (GER) 64,64

5. Robert Urbanek (POL) 63,70

6. Gerd Kanter (EST) 63,38

7. Vikas Gowda (IND) 62,42

8. Daniel Stahl (SWE) 62,05

9. Hannes Kirchler (ITA) 59,51

10. Victor Hogan (RSA) 59,22

11. Brett Morse (GBR) 58,88

12. Andrius Gudzius (LTU) 56,56

DAMES

100 m:

.Course 1 (vent: -0,3 m/s)

1. Aleen Bailey (JAM) 11.28

2. Joanna Atkins (USA) 11.30

3. Barbara Pierre (USA) 11.31

4. Carrie Russell (JAM) 11.34

5. Schillonie Calvert (JAM) 11.39

6. Audrey Alloh (ITA) 11.53

7. Yvette Lewis (PAN) 11.85

8. Gloria Hooper (ITA) 15.07

. Octavious Freeman (USA) Disqualifié

.Course 2 (vent: +0,5 m/s)

1. Tori Bowie (USA) 11.05

2. Kerron Stewart (JAM) 11.08

3. Simone Facey (JAM) 11.13

4. Tianna Bartoletta (USA) 11.13

5. Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) 11.13

6. Alexandria Anderson (USA) 11.14

7. Murielle Ahouré (CIV) 11.18

8. Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM) 11.19

9. Verena Sailer (GER) 11.36

800 m:

1. Eunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN) 1:59.49

2. Sahily Diago (CUB) 2:00.01

3. Ajee Wilson (USA) 2:00.18

4. Angelika Cichocka (POL) 2:00.30

5. Brenda Martinez (USA) 2:00.44

6. Malika Akkaoui (MAR) 2:00.58

7. Marina Arzamasova (BLR) 2:00.72

8. Rose Mary Almanza (CUB) 2:00.74

9. Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei (KEN) 2:01.70

10. Caster Semenya (RSA) 2:02.66

11. Marta Milani (ITA) 2:02.82

12. Fantu Magiso (ETH) 2:12.26

. Agatha Jeruto Kimaswai (KEN) Abandon

5000 m:

1. Genzebe Dibaba (ETH) 14:34.99

2. Almaz Ayana (ETH) 14:37.16

3. Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (KEN) 14:40.05

4. Mercy Cherono (KEN) 14:43.11

5. Janeth Kisa (KEN) 14:52.59

6. Alemetu Haroye (ETH) 14:52.67

7. Molly Huddle (USA) 14:55.90

8. Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN) 15:00.19

9. Irene Jelagat (KEN) 15:01.73

10. Joanne Pavey (GBR) 15:04.87

11. Kim Conley (USA) 15:08.61

12. Hiwot Ayalew (ETH) 15:09.64

13. Etagegne Woldu (ETH) 15:11.42

14. Julia Bleasdale (GBR) 15:11.68

15. Dolores Checa (ESP) 15:35.64

16. Nadia Noujani (MAR) 15:38.62

17. Haftamnesh Tesfay (ETH) 15:39.10

18. Enatnesg Alamrew (ETH) 15:45.76

. Almensh Belete (BEL) Abandon

. Judit Varga (ITA) Abandon

100 m haies (vent: +0,5 m/s):

1. Brianna Rollins (USA) 12.53

2. Dawn Harper (USA) 12.54

3. Queen Harrison (USA) 12.61

4. Cindy Billaud (FRA) 12.69

5. Tiffany Porter (GBR) 12.90

6. Nia Ali (USA) 13.26

7. Veronica Borsi (ITA) 13.34

. Marzia Caravelli (ITA) Abandon

. Sally Pearson (AUS) Forfait

400 m haies:

1. Kaliese Spencer (JAM) 53.97

2. Georganne Moline (USA) 54.56

3. Eilidh Child (GBR) 54.82

4. Tiffany Ross (USA) 55.59

5. Shevon Stoddart (JAM) 55.98

6. Denisa Rosolová (CZE) 56.00

7. Anna Titimets (UKR) 56.48

8. Yadisleidis Pedroso (ITA) 56.71

9. Ristananna Tracey (JAM) 56.91

Triple saut:

1. Caterine Ibargüen (COL) 14,48 m

2. Ekaterina Koneva (RUS) 14,42

3. Mabel Gay (CUB) 14,38

4. Olga Saladukha (UKR) 14,24

5. Anna Pyatykh (RUS) 14,05

6. Patrícia Mamona (POR) 13,92

7. Snezana Rodic (SLO) 13,90

8. Irina Gumenyuk (RUS) 13,83

9. Kimberly Williams (JAM) 13,71

10. Simona La Mantia (ITA) 13,44

11. Dariya Derkach (ITA) 13,15

Perche:

1. Yarisley Silva (CUB) 4,70 m

2. Lisa Ryzih (GER) 4,60

3. Silke Spiegelburg (GER) 4,50

4. Ganna Shelekh (UKR) 4,50

5. Anna Rogowska (POL) 4,50

6. Fabiana Murer (BRA) 4,50

7. Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (RUS) 4,50

8. Anastasia Savchenko (RUS) 4,40

9. Nicole Büchler (SUI) 4,40

10. Sonia Malavisi (ITA) 4,30

11. Jirina Svobodová (CZE) 4,30

. Roberta Bruni (ITA) 0

Poids:

1. Valerie Adams (NZL) 20,01 m

2. Christina Schwanitz (GER) 19,60

3. Gong Lijiao (CHN) 19,17

4. Evgeniia Kolodko (RUS) 18,67

5. Alena Kopets (BLR) 18,65

6. Michelle Carter (USA) 18,58

7. Yuliya Leantsiuk (BLR) 18,53

8. Galyna Obleshchuk (UKR) 18,17

9. Anita Márton (HUN) 17,07

10. Chiara Rosa (ITA) 17,07

11. Josephine Terlecki (GER) 16,74

Javelot:

1. Barbora Spotakova (CZE) 66,43 m

2. Martina Ratej (SLO) 63,12

3. Kimberley Mickle (AUS) 63,05

4. Li Lingwei (CHN) 62,30

5. Hanna Hatsko (UKR) 62,18

6. Madara Palameika (LAT) 59,94

7. Linda Stahl (GER) 59,16

8. Vira Rebryk (UKR) 58,94

9. Kara Patterson (USA) 57,30

10. Marharyta Dorozhon (UKR) 56,49

11. Sara Jemai (ITA) 53,20

./bds/jcp

PLUS:hp