Tableau du simple messieurs de l'Open d'Australie, complété avec les qualifiés, qui débute lundi à Melbourne:
1er quart:
Rafael Nadal (ESP/N.1) - Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) - Igor Sijsling (NED)
Tobias Kamke (GER) - Jack Sock (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA) - Gaël Monfils (FRA/N.25)
Andreas Seppi (ITA/N.24) - Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Robin Haase (NED) - Donald Young (USA)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB/Q) - Lucas Pouille (FRA/WC)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) - Kei Nishikori (JPN/N.16)
Milos Raonic (CAN/N.11) - Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER/Q) - Victor Hanescu (ROM)
Jimmy Wang (TPE/Q) - Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)
Bradley Klahn (USA) - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL/N.22)
Benoît Paire (FRA/N.27) - Frank Dancevic (CAN/Q)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/WC) - Benjamin Becker (GER)
Roberto Bautista (ESP) - Tim Smyczek (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA/Q) - Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG /N.5)
2e quart:
Andy Murray (GBR/N.4) - Go Soeda (JPN)
Vincent Millot (FRA/Q) - Wayne Odesnik (USA/Q)
Michael Berrer (GER/Q) - Michaël Llodra (FRA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP/N.26)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/N.21) - Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Blaz Rola (SLO/Q) - Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Martin Klizan (SVK/LL) - John Isner (USA/N.13)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/N.10) - Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA/Q) - Julian Reister (GER)
Marin Cilic (CRO) - Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) - Gilles Simon (FRA/N.18)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP/N.31) - Zhang Ze (CHN/Q)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) - Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
James Duckworth (AUS/WC) - Roger Federer (SUI/N.6)
3e quart:
Tomas Berdych (CZE/N.7) - Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
Wu Di (CHN/WC) - Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE) - Damir Dzumhur (BIH/Q)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Ivan Dodig (CRO/N.32)
Kevin Anderson (RSA/N.19) - Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Dominic Thiem (AUT/Q) - Joao Sousa (POR)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Tommy Haas (GER/N.12)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS/N.14) - Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER) - Denis Kudla (USA/Q)
Albert Ramos (ESP) - Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Jordan Thompson (AUS/WC) - Jerzy Janowicz (POL/N.20)
Jérémy Chardy (FRA/N.29) - Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU/Q) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Steve Johnson (USA/WC) - Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) - David Ferrer (ESP/N.3)
4e quart:
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI/N.8) - Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Alejandro Falla (COL) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS/WC) - Vasek Pospisil (CAN/N.28)
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.17) - Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Pablo Carreño (ESP) - Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Lukasz Kubot (POL)
David Guez (FRA/Q) - Richard Gasquet (FRA/N.9)
Fabio Fognini (ITA/N.15) - Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR) - Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) - Sam Querrey (USA)
Juan Monaco (ARG) - Ernests Gulbis (LAT/N.23)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS/N.30) - Michael Russell (USA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Denis Istomin (UZB)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - Albert Montañes (ESP)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) - Novak Djokovic (SRB/N.2)
NDLR: WC = wild card (invitation)
Q = qualifié
cyb/gv