NOUVELLES
15/09/2016 10:42 EDT | Actualisé 16/09/2017 01:12 EDT

JO-2016 - Jeux Paralympiques - les podiums du jours

Les podiums du jour, jeudi:

ATHLETISME

==========

400 m - T13

Or: Mohamed Amguoun (MAR)

Argent: Johannes Nambala (NAM)

Bronze: Mohamed Fouad Hamoumou (ALG)

800 m - T54

Or: Marcel Hug (SUI)

Argent: Saichon Konjen (THA)

Bronze: Gyu Dae Kim (KOR)

400 m - T43/44

Or: Liam Malone (NZL)

Argent: David Behre (GER)

Bronze: Hunter Woodhall (USA)

5000 m - T12/13

Or: Henry Kirwa (KEN)

Argent: El Amin Chentouf (MAR)

Bronze: Bilel Aloui (TUN)

1500 m - T51/52

Or: Raymond Martin (USA)

Argent: Tomoki Sato (JPN)

Bronze: Pichaya Kurattanasiri (THA)

Javelot - F38

Or: Reinhardt Hamman (RSA)

Argent: Luis Fernando Lucumi Villegas (COL)

Bronze: Javad Hardani (IRI)

Longueur - T20

Or: Mikela Ristoski (CRO)

Argent: Karolina Kucharczyk (POL)

Bronze: Siti Noor Radiah Ismail (MAS)

Disque - F56/57

Or: Nassima Saifi (ALG)

Argent: Orla Barry (IRL)

Bronze: Eucharia Iyiazi (NGR)

CANOE-KAYAK - LIGNE

===================

KL1

Or: Jakub Tokarz (POL)

Argent: Robert Suba (HUN)

Bronze: Ian Marsden (GBR)

KL2

Or: Curtis Mcgrath (AUS)

Argent: Markus Swoboda (AUT)

Bronze: Nick Beighton (GBR)

KL3

Or: Serhii Yemelianov (UKR)

Argent: Tom Kierey (GER)

Bronze: Caio Ribeiro De Carvalho (BRA)

KL1

Or: Jeanette Chippington (GBR)

Argent: Edina Muller (GER)

Bronze: Kamila Kubas (POL)

KL2

Or: Emma Wiggs (GBR)

Argent: Nataliia Lagutenko (UKR)

Bronze: Susan Seipel (AUS)

KL3

Or: Anne Dickins (GBR)

Argent: Amanda Reynolds (AUS)

Bronze: Cindy Moreau (FRA)

CYCLISME SUR ROUTE

==================

Individual H 2 Road Race

Or: William Groulx (USA)

Argent: Luca Mazzone (ITA)

Bronze: Tobias Fankhauser (SUI)

Individual H 4 Road Race

Or: Christiane Reppe (GER)

Argent: Doyeon Lee (KOR)

Bronze: Francesca Porcellato (ITA)

EQUITATION

==========

Individual Championship Test - Grade II

Or: Natasha Baker (GBR)

Argent: Demi Vermeulen (NED)

Bronze: Rixt Van Der Horst (NED)

TENNIS EN FAUTEUIL ROULANT

==========================

Doubles

Bronze: Japon (Shingo Kunieda, Satoshi Saida)

./bds/jcp