NOUVELLES
06/09/2016 12:26 EDT | Actualisé 07/09/2017 01:12 EDT

Grand Prix - Zagreb: les principaux résultats

Principaux résultats de la réunion d'athlétisme, mardi à Zagreb:

MESSIEURS

100 m:

1. Asafa Powell (JAM) 10.01

2. Joel Fearon (GBR) 10.06

3. James Dasaolu (GBR) 10.10

4. Adam Gemili (GBR) 10.11

5. Aaron Brown (CAN) 10.17

6. Jarrion Lawson (USA) 10.34

7. Julian Reus (GER) 10.37

8. Zvonimir Ivaskovic (CRO) 10.80

200 m:

1. Aaron Brown (CAN) 20.15

2. Ramil Quliyev (AZE) 20.23

3. Daniel Talbot (GBR) 20.39

4. Christophe Lemaitre (FRA) 20.43

5. Solomon Bockarie (SLE) 20.51

6. Isaac Makwala (BOT) 20.90

7. Salem Eid Yaqoob (BRN) 20.95

8. Zvonimir Ivaskovic (CRO) 21.50

1500 m:

1. Robert Biwott (KEN) 3:37.35

2. Vincent Kibet (ITA) 3:37.51

3. Marcin Lewandowski (POL) 3:37.69

4. Collins Cheboi (KEN) 3:38.95

5. Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo (USA) 3:39.33

6. Bethwell Birgen (KEN) 3:39.76

7. Andrew Bayer (USA) 3:39.97

8. Samir Dahmani (FRA) 3:40.46

9. Kumari Taki (KEN) 3:40.68

10. Richard Douma (NED) 3:41.65

11. Ryan Gregson (AUS) 3:42.33

12. Robby Andrews (USA) 3:42.58

13. Jan Hochstrasser (SUI) 3:42.78

14. Michal Rozmys (POL) 3:45.93

15. Abdelhamid Zerrifi (ALG) 3:46.52

. Elijah Kipchirchir (KEN) Abandon

110 m haies:

1. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 13.35

2. Wilhem Belocian (FRA) 13.37

3. Balázs Baji (HUN) 13.49

4. David Oliver (USA) 13.51

5. Jarret Eaton (USA) 13.52

6. Andrew Riley (JAM) 13.71

7. Damian Czykier (POL) 13.83

8. Vladimir Vukicevic (NOR) 13.88

Longueur:

1. Fabrice Lapierre (AUS) 8,06 m

2. Henry Frayne (AUS) 7,99

3. Emiliano Lasa (URU) 7,95

4. Lazar Anic (SRB) 7,84

5. Dino Pervan (CRO) 7,75

6. Strahinja Jovancevic (SRB) 7,75

7. Damar Forbes (JAM) 7,49

8. Ivan Vujevic (CRO) 7,32

9. Kafetien Gomis (FRA) 7,00

Perche:

1. Ivan Horvat (CRO) 5,70 m

2. Mareks Arents (LAT) 5,50

3. Valentin Lavillenie (FRA) 5,30

4. Rasmus Wejnold Jorgensen (DEN) 5,10

4. Didac Salas (ESP) 5,10

6. Ambroz Ticar (SLO) 5,10

. Igor Bychkov (ESP) 0

. Josip Petricevic (CRO) Forfait

DAMES

400 m:

1. Courtney Okolo (USA) 51.23

2. Natasha Hastings (USA) 51.35

3. Carline Muir (CAN) 52.03

4. Floria Guei (FRA) 52.46

5. Lisanne De Witte (NED) 52.84

6. Anyika Onuora (GBR) 53.04

7. Tamara Markovic (SCG) 53.05

8. Nicky van Leuveren (NED) 53.15

3000 m:

1. Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN) 8:45.69

2. Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN) 8:46.38

3. Susan Kuijken (NED) 8:46.88

4. Katie Follett (USA) 8:47.46

5. Anna Emilie Moller (DEN) 8:47.83

6. Genevieve LaCaze (AUS) 8:52.28

7. Sviatlana Kudzelich (BLR) 8:54.51

8. Eloise Poppett (AUS) 8:57.31

9. Amela Terzic (SRB) 9:10.12

10. Matea Parlov (CRO) 9:33.42

11. Birtukan Fente (ETH) 9:38.37

. Tamara Volkova (UKR) Abandon

100 m haies:

1. Dawn Harper (USA) 12.74

2. Andrea Ivancevic (CRO) 12.88

3. Jasmin Stowers (USA) 12.90

4. Cindy Roleder (GER) 12.96

5. Cindy Billaud (FRA) 13.29

6. Jacqueline Coward (USA) 13.39

7. Ivana Loncarek (CRO) 13.60

. Phylicia George (CAN) Forfait

400 m haies:

1. Zuzana Hejnová (CZE) 55.61

2. Kaliese Spencer (JAM) 55.77

3. Cassandra Tate (USA) 56.32

4. Jaide Stepter (USA) 57.54

5. Axelle Dauwens (BEL) 57.82

6. Joanna Linkiewicz (POL) 58.56

7. Stina Troest (DEN) 59.01

Hauteur:

1. Svetlana Radzivil (UZB) 1,89 m

2. Yuliya Levchenko (UKR) 1,89

3. Iryna Gerashchenko (UKR) 1,89

3. Levern Spencer (LCA) 1,89

5. Oksana Okuneva (UKR) 1,85

5. Ana Simic (CRO) 1,85

7. Barbara Szabó (HUN) 1,80

. Marija Vukovic (MNE) 0

Longueur:

1. Ivana Spanovic (SRB) 7,03 m

2. Jazmin Sawyers (GBR) 6,68

3. Shara Proctor (GBR) 6,55

4. Alina Rotaru (ROM) 6,48

5. Jana Veldáková (SVK) 6,43

6. Erica Jarder (SWE) 6,30

7. Paola Borovic (CRO) 6,19

Disque:

1. Sandra Perkovic (CRO) 67,86 m

2. Nadine Müller (GER) 62,46

3. Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA) 61,42

4. Pauline Pousse (FRA) 60,17

5. Whitney Ashley (USA) 59,55

6. Dragana Tomasevic (SRB) 59,08

7. Veronika Domjan (SLO) 58,19

./bds/jcp