NOUVELLES
01/09/2016 12:30 EDT | Actualisé 02/09/2017 01:12 EDT

Ligue de diamant - Zurich: les principaux résultats

Principaux résultats de la réunion d'athlétisme, jeudi à Zurich:

MESSIEURS

100 m:

1. Asafa Powell (JAM) 9.94

2. Akani Simbine (RSA) 9.99

3. Ben Youssef Meité (CIV) 9.99

4. Kim Collins (SKN) 10.10

5. Adam Gemili (GBR) 10.11

6. Omar McLeod (JAM) 10.12

7. Churandy Martina (NED) 10.13

8. Chijindu Ujah (GBR) 10.13

9. Mike Rodgers (USA) 10.15

400 m:

1. LaShawn Merritt (USA) 44.64

2. Bralon Taplin (GRN) 44.70

3. Nery Brenes (CRC) 45.18

4. Martyn Rooney (GBR) 45.32

5. Steven Gardiner (BAH) 45.66

6. Isaac Makwala (BOT) 45.68

7. Pavel Maslák (CZE) 45.81

. Matthew Hudson-Smith (GBR) Abandon

5000 m:

1. Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH) 13:14.82

2. Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo (USA) 13:16.51

3. Evan Jager (USA) 13:16.86

4. Albert Rop (KEN) 13:17.56

5. Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 13:19.35

6. Bernard Lagat (USA) 13:19.73

7. Yomif Kejelcha (ETH) 13:19.90

8. Mohammed Ahmed (CAN) 13:20.31

9. Ryan Hill (USA) 13:20.46

10. Muktar Edris (ETH) 13:23.05

11. Cornelius Kangogo (KEN) 13:25.12

12. Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (KEN) 13:25.48

13. Ibrahim Jeilan (ETH) 13:30.55

14. Bethwell Birgen (KEN) 13:31.08

15. Isiah Kiplangat Koech (KEN) 13:31.26

16. Paul Kipngetich Tanui (KEN) 13:31.75

17. Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (KEN) 13:36.19

18. Imane Merga (ETH) 14:00.22

. Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo (KEN) Abandon

. Hassan Mead (USA) Abandon

400 m haies:

1. Kerron Clement (USA) 48.72

2. Javier Culson (PUR) 48.79

3. L.J. van Zyl (RSA) 48.80

4. Rasmus Mägi (EST) 48.90

5. Kariem Hussein (SUI) 49.21

6. Thomas Barr (IRL) 49.34

7. Keisuke Nozawa (JPN) 49.42

. Boniface Mucheru (KEN) Abandon

Triple saut:

1. Christian Taylor (USA) 17,80 m

2. Troy Doris (USA) 17,01

3. Chris Carter (USA) 16,75

4. Alexis Copello (CUB) 16,71

5. Chris Benard (USA) 16,71

6. Max Hess (GER) 16,69

7. Omar Craddock (USA) 16,56

8. Nelson Evora (POR) 16,48

9. John Murillo (COL) 16,42

10. Tosin Oke (NGR) 16,29

Perche:

1. Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) 5,90 m

1. Sam Kendricks (USA) 5,90

3. Thiago Braz da Silva (BRA) 5,84

4. Piotr Lisek (POL) 5,72

5. Jan Kudlicka (CZE) 5,72

6. Konstadínos Filippídis (GRE) 5,62

7. Stanley Joseph (FRA) 5,52

8. Robert Sobera (POL) 5,32

9. Dominik Alberto (SUI) 5,32

Poids:

1. Tomas Walsh (NZL) 22,20 m

2. Ryan Crouser (USA) 22,00

3. Joe Kovacs (USA) 21,20

4. Kurt Roberts (USA) 20,99

5. Franck Elemba (CGO) 20,75

6. Darrell Hill (USA) 20,68

7. Konrad Bukowiecki (POL) 20,46

8. Darlan Romani (BRA) 20,19

9. David Storl (GER) 20,09

10. Tomasz Majewski (POL) 20,04

Javelot:

1. Jakub Vadlejch (CZE) 87,28 m

2. Thomas Röhler (GER) 86,56

3. Julian Weber (GER) 84,29

4. Antti Ruuskanen (FIN) 82,69

5. Tero Pitkämäki (FIN) 79,63

6. Vítezslav Vesely (CZE) 78,59

7. Kim Amb (SWE) 78,52

8. Zigismunds Sirmais (LAT) 74,52

. Keshorn Walcott (TRI) 0

DAMES

100 m:

.Course 1

1. Anna Kielbasinska (POL) 11.55

2. Ajla Del Ponte (SUI) 11.61

3. Cornelia Halbheer (SUI) 11.81

4. Ellen Sprunger (SUI) 11.88

5. Anne Skudal Dolvik (NOR) 11.90

6. Line Kloster (NOR) 11.90

7. Marisa Lavanchy (SUI) 12.02

8. Samantha Dagry (SUI) 12.08

9. Malgorzata Koldej (POL) 12.24

.Course 2

1. Christania Williams (JAM) 11.04

2. Barbara Pierre (USA) 11.20

3. Natalia Pohrebniak (UKR) 11.23

4. Lisa Mayer (GER) 11.32

5. Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) 11.34

6. Olesya Povh (UKR) 11.39

7. Alexandra Burghardt (GER) 11.44

8. Salome Kora (SUI) 11.58

9. Nadine Gonska (GER) 11.64

200 m:

1. Elaine Thompson (JAM) 21.85

2. Dafne Schippers (NED) 21.86

3. Allyson Felix (USA) 22.02

4. Dina Asher-Smith (GBR) 22.38

5. Simone Facey (JAM) 22.50

6. Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM) 22.51

7. Michelle-Lee Ahye (TRI) 22.78

8. Mujinga Kambundji (SUI) 23.00

800 m:

1. Caster Semenya (RSA) 1:56.44

2. Francine Niyonsaba (BDI) 1:56.76

3. Margaret Nyairera Wambui (KEN) 1:57.04

4. Joanna Józwik (POL) 1:58.21

5. Kate Grace (USA) 1:58.28

6. Marina Arzamasova (BLR) 1:58.36

7. Nataliia Pryshchepa (UKR) 1:58.60

8. Melissa Bishop (CAN) 1:58.84

9. Eunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN) 1:59.31

10. Selina Büchel (SUI) 1:59.48

11. Lynsey Sharp (GBR) 2:00.55

. Ilona Usovich (BLR) Abandon

1500 m:

1. Shannon Rowbury (USA) 3:57.78

2. Laura Muir (GBR) 3:57.85

3. Sifan Hassan (NED) 3:58.43

4. Jennifer Simpson (USA) 3:58.54

5. Dawit Seyaum (ETH) 3:58.63

6. Baso Sado (ETH) 3:59.47

7. Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (KEN) 4:01.86

8. Merat Bahta Ogbagaber (ERI) 4:03.06

9. Gudaf Tsegay (ETH) 4:04.29

10. Laura Weightman (GBR) 4:04.77

11. Hellen Onsando Obiri (KEN) 4:08.54

12. Axumawit Embaye (ETH) 4:12.49

13. Angelika Cichocka (POL) 4:17.37

. Jennifer Meadows (GBR) Abandon

100 m haies:

1. Kendra Harrison (USA) 12.63

2. Cindy Ofili (USA) 12.70

3. Dawn Harper (USA) 12.73

4. Jasmin Stowers (USA) 12.78

5. Cindy Roleder (GER) 12.80

6. Megan Simmonds (JAM) 12.90

7. Phylicia George (CAN) 12.93

8. Anne Zagre (BEL) 12.98

9. Nadine Hildebrand (GER) 12.99

400 m haies:

1. Shamier Little (USA) 53.97

2. Sara Petersen (DEN) 54.22

3. Eilidh Child (GBR) 54.55

4. Wenda Theron Nel (RSA) 55.15

5. Ayomide Folorunso (ITA) 55.69

6. Léa Sprunger (SUI) 55.71

7. Anna Titimets (UKR) 55.72

8. Joanna Linkiewicz (POL) 56.24

3000 m steeple:

1. Ruth Chebet (KEN) 9:07.00

2. Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (KEN) 9:10.15

3. Emma Coburn (USA) 9:17.42

4. Beatrice Chepkoech Sitonik (KEN) 9:19.37

5. Etenesh Diro (ETH) 9:21.67

6. Sofia Assefa (ETH) 9:22.09

7. Virginia Nyambura (KEN) 9:29.16

8. Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN) 9:32.30

9. Aisha Praught (USA) 9:33.10

10. Colleen Quigley (USA) 9:35.30

11. Genevieve LaCaze (AUS) 9:36.72

12. Purity Cherotich Kirui (KEN) 9:39.68

13. Fabienne Schlumpf (SUI) 9:45.88

. Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (KEN) Abandon

. Stephanie Garcia (USA) Abandon

Relais 4x100 m:

1. Jamaïque 41.65

2. Ukraine 42.76

3. Allemagne 43.03

4. Suisse 43.38

5. Pologne 44.45

6. Suisse 44.90

7. Norvège 45.05

. Etats-Unis Disqualifié

Hauteur:

1. Ruth Beitia (ESP) 1,96 m

2. Sofie Skoog (SWE) 1,93

2. Inika McPherson (USA) 1,93

4. Kamila Licwinko (POL) 1,93

5. Airiné Palsyté (LTU) 1,90

5. Mirela Demireva (BUL) 1,90

7. Iryna Gerashchenko (UKR) 1,90

8. Levern Spencer (LCA) 1,90

9. Alessia Trost (ITA) 1,90

10. Michaela Hrubá (CZE) 1,86

Longueur:

1. Brittney Reese (USA) 6,95 m

2. Ivana Spanovic (SRB) 6,93

3. Darya Klishina (RUS) 6,63

4. Ksenija Balta (EST) 6,63

5. Lorraine Ugen (GBR) 6,52

6. Tianna Bartoletta (USA) 6,51

7. Shara Proctor (GBR) 6,51

8. Jazmin Sawyers (GBR) 6,44

9. Maryna Bekh (UKR) 6,38

10. Sostene Moguenara-Taroum (GER) 5,08

Disque:

1. Sandra Perkovic (CRO) 68,44 m

2. Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA) 63,91

3. Denia Caballero (CUB) 62,80

4. Julia Fischer (GER) 61,80

5. Nadine Müller (GER) 60,09

6. Shanice Craft (GER) 58,46

7. Zinaida Sendriuté (LTU) 58,24

8. Whitney Ashley (USA) 57,69

9. Jade Nicholls (GBR) 57,39

10. Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins (BRA) 52,11

./bds/jcp