Tableau du simple dames de l'Open d'Australie, complété avec les qualifiées, qui débute lundi à Melbourne:
1er quart:
Serena Williams (USA/N.1) - Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) - Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA/WC) - Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Heather Watson (GBR/Q) - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/N.31)
Samantha Stosur (AUS/N.17) - Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) - Silvia Soler (ESP)
Annika Beck (GER) - Petra Martic (CRO)
Kiki Bertens (NED) - Ana Ivanovic (SRB/N.14)
Roberta Vinci (ITA/N.12) - Zheng Jie (CHN)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) - Madison Keys (USA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS/WC) - Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Laura Robson (GBR) - Kirsten Flipkens (BEL/N.18)
Eugénie Bouchard (CAN/N.30) - Tang Hao Chen (CHN/WC)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) - Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Sachia Vickery (USA/WC) - Lauren Davis (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER) - Sara Errani (ITA/N.7)
2e quart:
Li Na (CHN/N.4) - Ana Konjuh (CRO/Q)
Belinda Bencic (SUI/Q) - Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Donna Vekic (CRO) - Lucie Hradecka (CZE/Q)
Julia Glushko (ISR) - Lucie Safarova (CZE/N.26)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS/N.22) - Venus Williams (USA)
Anabel Medina (ESP) - Irina Falconi (USA/LL)
Shahar Peer (ISR) - Monica Niculescu (ROM)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Sabine Lisicki (GER/N.15)
Angelique Kerber (GER/N.9) - Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS/WC)
Caroline Garcia (FRA) - Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS/Q)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) - Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Alison Riske (USA) - Elena Vesnina (RUS/N.23)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA/N.28) - Alexandra Cadantu (ROM)
Monica Puig (PUR) - Anna Tatishvili (GEO/Q)
Zhang Shuai (CHN) - Mona Barthel (GER)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) - Petra Kvitova (CZE/N.6)
3e quart:
Jelena Jankovic (SRB/N.8) - Misaki Doi (JPN)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) - Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) - Peng Shuai (CHN)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK/N.32)
Sorana Cirstea (ROM/N.21) - Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ/Q) - Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) - Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Katarzyna Piter (POL/Q) - Simona Halep (ROM/N.11)
Carla Suarez (ESP/N.16) - Vania King (USA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) - Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM/Q)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/N.20)
Alizé Cornet (FRA/N.25) - Polona Hercog (SLO)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) - Storm Sanders (AUS/WC)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) - Karin Knapp (ITA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Maria Sharapova (RUS/N.3)
4e quart:
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/N.5) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Olga Govortsova (BLR) - Ying-Ying Duan (CHN/Q)
Carina Witthoeft (GER/Q) - Mandy Minella (LUX)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS/N.29)
Kaia Kanepi (EST/N.24) - Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Timea Babos (HUN) - Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Christina McHale (USA) - Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Lourdes Dominguez (ESP) - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN/N.10)
Sloane Stephens (USA/N.13) - Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) - Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS/WC) - Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS/N.19)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB/N.33) - Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) - Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE) - Victoria Azarenka (BLR/N.2)
NDLR: WC = wild card (invitation)
Q = qualifié(e)
cyb/gv