NOUVELLES

Ligue de diamant - Zurich: les principaux résultats

30/08/2012 04:16 EDT | Actualisé 30/10/2012 05:12 EDT

Principaux résultats de la réunion d'athlétisme de Zurich, jeudi:

100 m (vent nul):

1. Yohan Blake (JAM) 9.76

2. Nesta Carter (JAM) 9.95

3. Ryan Bailey (USA) 9.97

4. Kim Collins (SKN) 10.01

5. Michael Frater (JAM) 10.04

6. Christophe Lemaitre (FRA) 10.07

7. Darvis Patton (USA) 10.08

8. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (NOR) 10.19

. Tyson Gay (USA) Disqualifié

200 m (vent nul):

1. Usain Bolt (JAM) 19.66

2. Nickel Ashmeade (JAM) 19.85

3. Jason Young (JAM) 20.08

4. Warren Weir (JAM) 20.18

5. Wallace Spearmon (USA) 20.22

6. Churandy Martina (NED) 20.62

7. Alex Wilson (SUI) 20.70

8. Patrick van Luijk (NED) 21.04

800 m:

1. Mohammed Aman (ETH) 1:42.53

2. David Rudisha (KEN) 1:42.81

3. Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (KEN) 1:44.29

4. Duane Solomon (USA) 1:44.42

5. Andrew Osagie (GBR) 1:44.94

6. Michael Rimmer (GBR) 1:45.06

7. Timothy Kitum (KEN) 1:45.18

8. Anthony Chemut (KEN) 1:45.52

. Sammy Tangui (KEN) Abandon

5000 m:

1. Isiah Kiplangat Koech (KEN) 12:58.98

2. Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (KEN) 12:59.24

3. Bernard Lagat (USA) 12:59.92

4. Dejen Gebremeskel (ETH) 13:00.83

5. John Kipkoech (KEN) 13:02.11

6. Tariku Bekele (ETH) 13:02.62

7. Yigrem Demelash (ETH) 13:04.14

8. Imane Merga (ETH) 13:07.24

...

400 m haies:

1. Angelo Taylor (USA) 48.29

2. Omar Cisneros (CUB) 48.34

3. Jehue Gordon (TRI) 48.40

4. Felix Sanchez (DOM) 48.42

5. Javier Culson (PUR) 48.56

6. Leford Green (JAM) 49.05

7. Micheal Tinsley (USA) 49.56

8. Rhys Williams (GBR) 50.91

Relais 4x100 m:

1. Etats-Unis 38.02

2. Jamaïque 38.19

3. Grande-Bretagne 38.30

4. Pologne 38.86

5. Allemagne 38.87

6. Suisse 38.95

7. Italie 39.56

8. Pays-Bas 39.77

Hauteur:

1. Ivan Ukhov (RUS) 2,31 m

2. Robert Grabarz (GBR) 2,28

3. Andrey Silnov (RUS) 2,25

4. Jesse Williams (USA) 2,25

5. Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT) 2,21

5. Andriy Protsenko (UKR) 2,21

7. Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR) 2,21

7. James Nieto (USA) 2,21

...

Triple saut:

1. Fabrizio Donato (ITA) 17,29 m

2. Christian Taylor (USA) 17,16

3. Benjamin Compaoré (FRA) 16,96

4. Sheryf El-Sheryf (UKR) 16,57

5. Daniele Greco (ITA) 16,41

6. Samyr Laine (HAI) 16,38

7. Fabrizio Schembri (ITA) 16,24

8. Alexander Hochuli (SUI) 15,85

Perche:

1. Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) 5,70 m

2. Björn Otto (GER) 5,55

3. Steven Lewis (GBR) 5,55

3. Jan Kudlicka (CZE) 5,55

...

Javelot:

1. Tero Pitkamaki (FIN) 85,27 m

2. Antti Ruuskanen (FIN) 83,36

3. Oleksandr P'yatnytsya (UKR) 82,95

4. Vitezalav Vesely (CZE) 80,54

5. Julius Yego (KEN) 78,74

...

100 m (vent: -0,4 m/s):

1. Shelly-Ann Fraser (JAM) 10.83

2. Carmelita Jeter (USA) 10.97

3. Allyson Felix (USA) 11.02

4. Blessing Akagbare (NGR) 11.16

5. Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) 11.20

6. Kerron Stewart (JAM) 11.25

7. Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR) 11.37

8. Ivet Lalova (BUL) 11.39

. Kelly Ann Baptiste (TRI) Disqualifié

200 m (vent: +0,7 m/s):

1. Lauryn Williams (USA) 22.96

2. Aleen Bailey (JAM) 22.98

3. Mujinga Kambundji (SUI) 23.59

4. Lea Sprunger (SUI) 23.61

5. Ellen Sprunger (SUI) 23.81

6. Marisa Lavanchy (SUI) 24.15

7. Michelle Cueni (SUI) 24.31

8. Agne Serksniené (LTU) 25.01

400 m:

1. Sanya Richards-Ross (USA) 50.21

2. Amantle Montsho (BOT) 50.33

3. Rosemarie Whyte (JAM) 50.41

4. Antonina Krivoshapka (RUS) 50.83

5. Francena McCorory (USA) 51.09

6. Natalya Antyukh (RUS) 51.27

7. Deedee Trotter (USA) 52.14

8. Christine Ohuruogu (GBR) 52.40

1500 m:

1. Abeba Arigawi (ETH) 4:05.29

2. Mercy Cherono (KEN) 4:06.42

3. Shannon Rowbury (USA) 4:07.14

4. Viola Kibiwot (KEN) 4:07.27

5. Mimi Belete (BRN) 4:07.95

6. Hannah England (GBR) 4:07.99

7. Jennifer Barringer (USA) 4:08.38

8. Brenda Martinez (USA) 4:08.84

9. Hilary Edmondson (CAN) 4:10.59

10. Diana Sujew (GER) 4:10.70

...

100 m haies (vent: +0,3 m/s):

1. Dawn Harper (USA) 12.59

2. Queen Harrison (USA) 12.68

3. Kellie Wells (USA) 12.69

4. Virginia Powell (USA) 12.73

5. Priscilla Lopes (CAN) 12.79

6. Jessica Zelinka (CAN) 12.87

7. Alina Talay (BLR) 12.93

8. Phylicia George (CAN) 13.00

9. Beate Schrott (AUT) 13.04

3000 m steeple:

1. Etenesh Diro (ETH) 9:24.97

2. Hiwot Ayalew (ETH) 9:26.99

3. Hyvin Kiyeng (KEN) 9:29.70

4. Ludia Chepkurui (KEN) 9:29.90

5. Habiba Ghribi (TUN) 9:32.54

6. Ancuta Bobocel (ROM) 9:33.23

7. Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge (KEN) 9:34.23

8. Antje Moldner (GER) 9:35.12

9. Milkah Chenos (KEN) 9:35.67

...

Longueur:

1. Elena Sokolova (RUS) 6,92 m

2. Blessing Akagbare (NGR) 6,85

3. Shara Proctor (GBR) 6,80

4. Olga Kucherenko (RUS) 6,79

5. Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (BLR) 6,54

6. Lyudmila Kolchanova (RUS) 6,53

7. Irene Pusterla (SUI) 6,50

...

Disque:

1. Sandra Perkovic (CRO) 63,97 m

2. Yarelis Barrios (CUB) 61,73

3. Zaneta Glanc (POL) 61,31

4. Stephanie Brown (USA) 60,99

5. Nadine Müller (GER) 60,72

6. Zinaida Sendriute (LTU) 60,02

...

./bds/mam

PLUS:afp